Suites Rei Da Moqueca
| Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Suites Rei Da Moqueca Angra dos Reis hotel enjoys a beachfront location and provides easy access to Elite Dive Center a mere 500 metres away. There is also parking.
Located only 6 minutes' walk from Praia da Bica, this Angra dos Reis guest house is just 0.6 km from the Ilha Grande State Park. The Feiticeira Waterfall in Angra dos Reis is 2.7 km from the hotel. Enjoy the proximity to Beach Julia, which is approximately a 20-minute walk away.
The rooms at the Suites Rei Da Moqueca Angra dos Reis have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making equipment for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom. The modern bathrooms offer a hair dryer and bath sheets as well as a separate toilet and a shower. The rooms also overlook the sea.
Restaurante Pe na Areia serves various kinds of Brazilian dishes a stone's throw from Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel.
- Local attractions
- Ilha Grande State Park-374000 m
- Parrot Peak3281 km
- Aqueduto da Ilha Grande1067 km
- Trilha para Lopes Mendes3419 km
- Praia Do Caxadaco3623 km
- Santo Antonio3681 km
- Praia do Pouso3437 km
Facilities
General
- Pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to the Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near the Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel include Praia da Bica (only 6 minutes' walk from the accommodation) and Ilha Grande State Park (0.6 km). - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel?
Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel?
Guests of the Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 08:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel?
Guests of Suites Rei Da Moqueca hotel should be ready to check out at 10:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the guest house?
At the guest house, guests can choose among King Room and Quadruple Room. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the Angra dos Reis guest house?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the Angra dos Reis guest house. For more information, contact the hotel management.